Your personal details entered on the website www.prestigerent.com will be used and treated by the company Prestige Rent s.n.c., who owns the above-mentioned website, respecting the principles concerning the protection of your privacy taken from the following normative fonts:
Prestige Rent s.n.c. treats the information sent by you, or acquired during the execution of its services, with suitable procedures in order to protect your complete discretion.

The treatment consists of the gathering, registration, organisation, storing, data processing, alteration, selection, extraction, comparison, use, diffusion, erasing, distribution, interconnection, and anything else that is indispensable for the carrying out of its services including the combination of two or more of the above-mentioned activities; such treatment occurs by the following means and for the following purposes:

1) Collection and conservation of your personal information with the aim to supply its services, to check the authenticity of the information and also to supply the details to the Judicial Authority should such be requested;

2) Collection, conservation and treatment of your personal information for administrative and accounting purposes, including the possible sending of business invoices by electronic mail;

3) Treatment of your personal information and information obtained during your visits and navigation on the website www.prestigerent.com, property of the company Prestige Rent s.n.c., is done with the purpose to define your profile and, only if requested by the Judicial Authority, be able to trace the telephone and computer which carried out the connection to our server;

4) To send your personal information to private individuals or corporations only if it has been explicitly agreed by you;

5) to supply free services or paid services which you explicitly would like to use;

6) Use of your details and your profile for the purpose of promotion and marketing of the company Prestige Rent s.n.c.

7) Use of your details and your profile for the purpose of promotion and marketing of third parties carried out by Prestige Rent s.n.c.

Prestige Rent s.n.c. asks only for information that is absolutely necessary in order to provide its services.

The treatment of your data for the above mentioned purposes will mainly take place by automated and computerised procedures, always respecting the rules of privacy and security foreseen by law.

The information will be treated by employees and/or professionals who have been asked to do so by Prestigerent.com - such people will perform the above-mentioned activities under the direct supervision and responsibility of the Prestige Rent s.n.c.

The granting of your personal information is optional, however in the event that you should refuse consent for the use for the purposes mentioned above in points 1), 2), 3), 4), 5), 6) it will result impossible to register on the Prestige Rent s.n.c.'s websites and access some of the services, amongst which that of inserting ads, insertion in the list of suppliers, the sending and receiving of job offers.

Whereas the possible refusal of consent for the purposes set out above in point 7) will not have any negative consequence as far as the registration is concerned.

The company in charge of the information processing is Prestige Rent s.n.c. which is situated in Via della Saggina, 98- 50145 Florence - Italy.

The person responsible for processing the information is Mr. Saverio Festa.

It is agreed that you will have the authority to exercise, in any moment, your rights against the company in charge of the information processing, according to article 7 from the Legislative decree n. 196/2003 , entitled "Rights of access to personal data and other rights" which we have reproduced in full for your convenience:
1. The person concerned, even if they are not yet registered, has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of any personal information relating to them and also to receive communication thereof in a comprehensive form.

2. The person concerned has the right to obtain information:
3. The person concerned has the right to obtain:
4. The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part: In order to exercise such rights the person concerned should send a written request address to

Prestigerent

E-mail: usa@prestigerent.com
Phone: +39 055 398 6598
USA Phone: +1 347.9183.587
Fax: +39 055 309 079